Is Roots Apothecary Adaptive Cacao Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut milk powder
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Peruvian cacao, coconut milk powder, agave inulin, ashwagandha extract, 500mg extract, chaga 350mg fruiting body extract, reishi 350mg fruiting body extract, cordyceps 300mg fruiting body extract, lion's mane 500mg fruiting body extract, acacia fiber, Himalayan salt, debittered stevia extract, cacao flavor, vanilla flavor. Certified organic ingredient allergen: Contains tree nuts.
Check Roots Apothecary Adaptive Cacao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roots Apothecary Adaptive Cacao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
About this product
Supplement · Powder


