Is ROOTS, BLACK BEAN HUMMUS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLACK BEANS, SAFFLOWER OIL, LIME JUICE, TAHINI, WHEAT-FREE TAMARI, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE, CUMIN, GARLIC, JALAPENO ACACIA, CELTIC SEA SALT.

Check ROOTS, BLACK BEAN HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep