Is ROOTS, HOT CHIPOTLE HUMMUS Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GARBANZO BEANS, SAFFLOWER OIL, TAHINI, LEMON JUICE, WHEAT-FREE TAMARI, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, CUMIN, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, ACACIA, CELTIC SEA SALT.

Check ROOTS, HOT CHIPOTLE HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokyGarlickyTangySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichGarnishing