Is Roots Hummus, Original Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Garbanzo Beans, Safflower Oil, Tahini (Sesame Seeds), Lemon Juice, Wheat-free Tamari (Soy), Distilled White Vinegar, Cumin, Garlic, Black Pepper, Acacia, Celtic Sea Salt Tm
Check Roots Hummus, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roots Hummus, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Roots Hummus, Original is available at 3 retailers
Harris TeeterVitacostWhole Foods
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlickyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


