Is ROOTS, LIMA BEANS HUMMUS Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LIMA BEANS, SAFFLOWER OIL, LEMON JUICE, WHEAT-FREE TAMARI, TAHINI, PARSLEY, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, GARLIC, CELTIC SEA SALT, CUMIN, ACACIA, BLACK PEPPER, THYME, CAYENNE.
Check ROOTS, LIMA BEANS HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROOTS, LIMA BEANS HUMMUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich


