Is Roots & Wings Organic Lemon Curd Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Sugar, Organic Egg, Organic Unsalted Butter [Milk], Organic Sicilian Lemon Juice Concentrate (5%), Gelling Agent: Pectin*, Organic Lemon Oil, *Approved Non-Organic ingredient, Contains Milk and Egg
Check Roots & Wings Organic Lemon Curd against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roots & Wings Organic Lemon Curd in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Roots & Wings Organic Lemon Curd is available at 3 retailers
OcadoBritish Corner ShopAmazon
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
CitrusSweetTartTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSandwichSnacking


