Is Roots & Wings Sweet Orange & Rose Geranium Conditioner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-12 dimethicone
- glycerin
peg-12 dimethicone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin**, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil*, Limonene, Citric Acid, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Tocopherol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil, Geraniol, *Certified Organic, **Organic Origin
Check Roots & Wings Sweet Orange & Rose Geranium Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roots & Wings Sweet Orange & Rose Geranium Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Sweet Orange Marmalade, 18-Ounce
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Strong Roots Sweet Potato Hash Brown
Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct
Where to buy
Roots & Wings Sweet Orange & Rose Geranium Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


