Is Rootz Collagen Superfood Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • natural chocolate extract

natural chocolate extract

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Bovine Hide Collagen Peptides, Organic Sacha Inchi Protein, Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Mct Oil Powder, Natural Chocolate Extract, Natural Vanilla Extract, Natural Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Sea Salt.

Check Rootz Collagen Superfood against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Rootz Collagen Superfood | Spoonful