Is Roquefort Blue Cheese Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unpasteurized Sheep's Milk, Salt, Rennet, Lactic Starter, Penicillium Roqueforti
Check Roquefort Blue Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roquefort Blue Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Roquefort Blue Cheese is available at 4 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


