Is Rosa Brothers Milk Company Strawberry Ice Cream, Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check Rosa Brothers Milk Company Strawberry Ice Cream, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosa Brothers Milk Company Strawberry Ice Cream, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


