Is Rosarita Beans Refried Fat Free Traditional Can - 30 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Canned refried beans deliver a smooth, creamy texture and a mild, savory flavor popular in Mexican-style cooking. They are commonly used for tacos, burritos, nachos, dips, sides, and casseroles; reviewers note convenient preparation, consistent taste and value, with occasional variability in thickness, seasoning, or aroma depending on heating and stirring.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Beans, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Chili Pepper, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, May Contain: Soy, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat

Check Rosarita Beans Refried Fat Free Traditional Can - 30 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rosarita Beans Refried Fat Free Traditional Can - 30 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AmazonH-E-BSafewayWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal Prep