Is Rosarita Beans Refried Low Fat Black Beans Can - 16 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Rosarita Beans Refried Low Fat Black Beans in a 16 oz can are known for their delightful taste and ideal level of saltiness. These beans have garnered positive feedback from consumers who appreciate their flavor. With a focus on being low fat, this product caters to those looking for a healthier option. The 16 oz can provides a convenient serving size for various culinary needs. Rosarita Beans Refried Low Fat Black Beans offer a flavorful and satisfying addition to meals while maintaining a balanced level of saltiness, making them a popular choice among consumers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Rosarita Beans Refried Low Fat Black Beans in a 16 oz can are known for their delightful taste and ideal level of saltiness. These beans have garnered positive feedback from consumers who appreciate their flavor. With a focus on being low fat, this product caters to those looking for a healthier option. The 16 oz can provides a convenient serving size for various culinary needs. Rosarita Beans Refried Low Fat Black Beans offer a flavorful and satisfying addition to meals while maintaining a balanced level of saltiness, making them a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Cooked Beans, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Jalapenos, Chile Pepper, Autolyzed Yeast, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, May Contain: Soy
Check Rosarita Beans Refried Low Fat Black Beans Can - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosarita Beans Refried Low Fat Black Beans Can - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Rosarita Beans Refried Low Fat Black Beans Can - 16 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


