Is Rosarita Beans Refried Organic Traditional Can - 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Rich, savory and mildly earthy with a creamy, smooth yet occasionally chunky texture, this refried product is commonly used as a side, spread, filling for burritos or tacos, layered on nachos, or served as a dip. Reviews often note convenience and consistent flavor; some cite variable thickness or saltiness issues.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory and mildly earthy with a creamy, smooth yet occasionally chunky texture, this refried product is commonly used as a side, spread, filling for burritos or tacos, layered on nachos, or served as a dip. Reviews often note convenience and consistent flavor; some cite variable thickness or saltiness issues.
Ingredients
Cooked Organic Pinto Beans, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Cumin, Organic Chili Pepper, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Rice Fiber, Natural Flavors (Sunflower Oil), May Contain: Soy
Check Rosarita Beans Refried Organic Traditional Can - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosarita Beans Refried Organic Traditional Can - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rosarita Beans Refried Organic Traditional Can - 16 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dip · Can


