Is Rosarita Enchilada Sauce, 20 oz, 20 OZ Pescatarian?

Description
A 20 oz enchilada sauce with rich tangy flavor and smooth pourable texture commonly used to top enchiladas casseroles tacos and dips. Reviewers often cite consistent seasoning and convenience for quick meals noting pleasant heat and occasional comments about saltiness generally regarded as reliable for home Mexican style and recipes
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A 20 oz enchilada sauce with rich tangy flavor and smooth pourable texture commonly used to top enchiladas casseroles tacos and dips. Reviewers often cite consistent seasoning and convenience for quick meals noting pleasant heat and occasional comments about saltiness generally regarded as reliable for home Mexican style and recipes
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Red Chile Puree, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Chile Pepper, Canola Oil, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Garlic Puree, Colored With Oleoresin Paprika, Natural Flavor, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Carob Bean Gum
Check Rosarita Enchilada Sauce, 20 oz, 20 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosarita Enchilada Sauce, 20 oz, 20 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rosarita Enchilada Sauce, 20 oz, 20 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


