Is Rosarita Refried Beans, Traditional, No Fat, 16 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, mildly savory refried beans with a creamy, slightly thick texture commonly used as a taco or burrito spread, enchilada filling, dip base, or warm side dish. Many reviewers note consistent convenience and affordability, praising ease of heating, while some mention a relatively mild flavor that benefits from added seasonings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, mildly savory refried beans with a creamy, slightly thick texture commonly used as a taco or burrito spread, enchilada filling, dip base, or warm side dish. Many reviewers note consistent convenience and affordability, praising ease of heating, while some mention a relatively mild flavor that benefits from added seasonings.
Ingredients
Cooked Beans, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Natural Flavor, Chile Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Spice, Cooked Beans, Spice
Check Rosarita Refried Beans, Traditional, No Fat, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosarita Refried Beans, Traditional, No Fat, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rosarita Refried Beans, Traditional, No Fat, 16 oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Spread · Can


