Is Rosarita Traditional Refried Beans Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Beans, Water, Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Lard, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Chili Pepper, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder. May contain Soybean and its Derivatives.
Check Rosarita Traditional Refried Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosarita Traditional Refried Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Can
Flavor
SavoryEarthySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSandwich


