Is ROSARITA, WHOLE JALAPENO PEPPERS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JALAPENO PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SPICES.

Check ROSARITA, WHOLE JALAPENO PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichToppingSnacking