Is ROSE DAY CREAM - 30ML Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • rose day cream for dry

rose day cream for dry

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rose Day Cream For Dry, Sensitive Or Mature Skin, Water/aqua, Arachis Hypogaea (Peanut), Oil, Althaea Officinalis (Marsh Mallow), Root Extract, Beeswax/cera Flava, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil Unsaponifiables, Hypericum Perforatum (St, John'swort), Extract, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Lecithin, Fragrance/parfum (Essential Oil), Citronellol, Geraniol, Linalool, Limonene, Citral, Farnesol, Benzyl Alcohol, Eugenol, Rosa Gallica (Rose), Flower Wax, Flower Extract, Rosa Canina (Rose Hip), Fruit Extract

Check ROSE DAY CREAM - 30ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ROSE DAY CREAM - 30ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Use