Is ROSE DAY CREAM - 30ML Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rose Day Cream For Dry, Sensitive Or Mature Skin, Water/aqua, Arachis Hypogaea (Peanut), Oil, Althaea Officinalis (Marsh Mallow), Root Extract, Beeswax/cera Flava, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil Unsaponifiables, Hypericum Perforatum (St, John'swort), Extract, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Lecithin, Fragrance/parfum (Essential Oil), Citronellol, Geraniol, Linalool, Limonene, Citral, Farnesol, Benzyl Alcohol, Eugenol, Rosa Gallica (Rose), Flower Wax, Flower Extract, Rosa Canina (Rose Hip), Fruit Extract
Check ROSE DAY CREAM - 30ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROSE DAY CREAM - 30ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ROSE DAY CREAM - 30ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


