Is Rose Hill Taco & Fajitas Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugars (dextrose, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids), Spices And Herbs, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (garlic, Onion, Tomato, Red And Green Bell Pepper, Celery), Canola Oil, Caramel Color, Silicon Dioxide, Paprika Extract, Spice Extract.
Check Rose Hill Taco & Fajitas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rose Hill Taco & Fajitas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


