Is ROSE HIP NIGHT CREAM - 120ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • cetyl alcohol
  • glycerin

cetyl alcohol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame), Seed Oil, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil (Rosehip), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Terminalia Ferdinandiana Fruit Extract (Kakadu Plum), Pleiogynium Timoriense Fruit Extract (Burdekin Plum), Podocarpus Elatus Fruit Extract (Illawarra Plum), Santalum Acuminatum Fruit Extract (Quandong), Borago Officinalis Seed Oil (Borage), Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose), Oil, Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil, Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine), Peel Oil, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange), Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Vanillin, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Linalool, Natural Component Of Essential Oils

Check ROSE HIP NIGHT CREAM - 120ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROSE HIP NIGHT CREAM - 120ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown