Is ROSE SALSA BRATWURST Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, SALSA (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, WHITE VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, WATER, WHITE SUGAR, GRANULATED ONION, WHITE PEPPER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEXTROSE.

Check ROSE SALSA BRATWURST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal PrepSandwich