Is ROSE VALLEY, BUTTER, SALTED SWEET CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized rbgh-free sweet cream
pasteurized rbgh-free sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED RBGH-FREE SWEET CREAM, SALT.
Check ROSE VALLEY, BUTTER, SALTED SWEET CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROSE VALLEY, BUTTER, SALTED SWEET CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
About this product
Butter · Stick


