Is Rosebud Midnight Mint Ice Cream, Midnight Mint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- ice cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, PURE CANE SUGAR, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.), COOKIES (ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR {ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH}, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL {EXPELLER PRESSED}, COCOA {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, ORGANIC INVERT SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SALT, SOY ECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER}), CREME DE MINT, VANILLA (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SUGAR, ALCOHOL).
Check Rosebud Midnight Mint Ice Cream, Midnight Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosebud Midnight Mint Ice Cream, Midnight Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


