Is Rosebud Midnight Mint Ice Cream, Midnight Mint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural flavors
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, PURE CANE SUGAR, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.), COOKIES (ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR {ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH}, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL {EXPELLER PRESSED}, COCOA {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, ORGANIC INVERT SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SALT, SOY ECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER}), CREME DE MINT, VANILLA (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SUGAR, ALCOHOL).
Check Rosebud Midnight Mint Ice Cream, Midnight Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosebud Midnight Mint Ice Cream, Midnight Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


