Is Rosebud Preserves Spiced Plum Chutney Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt vinegar
malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plums 49%, onions, apples, raisins, unrefined cane sugar, malt vinegar (barley), fresh garlic, sea salt,ground ginger, allspice, ground cloves, cinnamon.
Check Rosebud Preserves Spiced Plum Chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosebud Preserves Spiced Plum Chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
Smucker's Strawberry Preserves, 18-Ounce
Smucker's Sugar Free Light Red Raspberry Preserves, 12.75-Ounce
Where to buy
Rosebud Preserves Spiced Plum Chutney is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


