Is Rosella Chutney Fruit 525g Oat Free?

Description
Bright tart-sweet flavor with a pronounced fruity tang, balanced by moderate sweetness; texture is thick and slightly chunky with visible fruit pieces. Commonly used as a spread, condiment for cheese boards, sandwiches, and grilled meats, or stirred into sauces. Reviewers note reliable jarred consistency, versatile robust taste, and pleasant aroma.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright tart-sweet flavor with a pronounced fruity tang, balanced by moderate sweetness; texture is thick and slightly chunky with visible fruit pieces. Commonly used as a spread, condiment for cheese boards, sandwiches, and grilled meats, or stirred into sauces. Reviewers note reliable jarred consistency, versatile robust taste, and pleasant aroma.
Ingredients
Fruit (69%) Pear, Tomato, Sultanas, Apple (contains sulphites), Sugar, Onion, Thickener (1442), Molasses, Salt, Acidity Regulator (260, 330), Mustard Seeds, Colour (150c), Vegetable Gum (415), Spice, Natural Flavours.
Check Rosella Chutney Fruit 525g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosella Chutney Fruit 525g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Where to buy
Rosella Chutney Fruit 525g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


