Is Rosella Delicious Carrot and Potato Soup Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, potato (15%), carrot (10%), celeriac, onion, green beans, leek, broccoli, thickener (1422), cream (milk), salt, sunflower oil, natural flavouring, yeast extract, skim milk powder, colouring beta-carotene. Contains milk.

Check Rosella Delicious Carrot and Potato Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go