Is Rosella Fruit Chutney Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit (69%) [ Pear, Tomato, Sultanas, Apple (contains Processing Aid Sulphites)], Sugar, Onion, Thickener (1442), Molasses, Salt, Acidity Regulator (260, 330), Mustard Seeds, Colour (150c), Vegetable Gum (415), Spice, Natural Flavours. Contains: Sulphites. Kosher.

Check Rosella Fruit Chutney against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangySavorySpicy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingSnacking