Is Rosella Mango Coconut & Habanero Chutney 250g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • may be present peanuts

may be present peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Mango Puree, Apple Puree, Vinegar, Thickener, Dried Apricot, Spices Coconut, Dried Onion, Flavours, Food Acid, Salt, Habanero Chilli

Check Rosella Mango Coconut & Habanero Chutney 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rosella Mango Coconut & Habanero Chutney 250g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicyFruityTangy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSide DishGarnishing