Is Rosella Tomato Peri Peri Chutney 250g Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- may be present peanuts
may be present peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato, Water, Sugar, Sultanas, Vinegar, Thickener, Molasses, Dried Red Capsicum, Dried Onion, Spices, Tomato Granules, Peri Peri Chilli Puree, Mustard Powder, Carrot Granules, Mineral Salt, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Habanero Chilli
Check Rosella Tomato Peri Peri Chutney 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosella Tomato Peri Peri Chutney 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rosella Tomato Peri Peri Chutney 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


