Is Rosemary Almond Butter Crunch Toffee | Corn Syrup-Free, All-Natural Candy | Gluten-Free, Peanut-Free and Soy-Free Gourmet Candy Brittle, 8 Ounces | Pop Candy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Butter (Cream, Salt), Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup And Fresh Rosemary
Check Rosemary Almond Butter Crunch Toffee | Corn Syrup-Free, All-Natural Candy | Gluten-Free, Peanut-Free and Soy-Free Gourmet Candy Brittle, 8 Ounces | Pop Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosemary Almond Butter Crunch Toffee | Corn Syrup-Free, All-Natural Candy | Gluten-Free, Peanut-Free and Soy-Free Gourmet Candy Brittle, 8 Ounces | Pop Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Rosemary Almond Butter Crunch Toffee | Corn Syrup-Free, All-Natural Candy | Gluten-Free, Peanut-Free and Soy-Free Gourmet Candy Brittle, 8 Ounces | Pop Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


