Is Rosemary Almond Butter Crunch Toffee | Corn Syrup-Free, All-Natural Candy | Gluten-Free, Peanut-Free and Soy-Free Gourmet Candy Brittle, 8 Ounces | Pop Candy Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Butter (Cream, Salt), Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup And Fresh Rosemary

Check Rosemary Almond Butter Crunch Toffee | Corn Syrup-Free, All-Natural Candy | Gluten-Free, Peanut-Free and Soy-Free Gourmet Candy Brittle, 8 Ounces | Pop Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rosemary Almond Butter Crunch Toffee | Corn Syrup-Free, All-Natural Candy | Gluten-Free, Peanut-Free and Soy-Free Gourmet Candy Brittle, 8 Ounces | Pop Candy is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyButteryHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing