Is Rosemary and Garlic Chicken Pizza Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cultured cream
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
- smoked provolone cheese
- pasteurized whey
- ricotta cheese
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
sunflower oil, water, rice starch, sunflower oil, salt, sodium phosphate, flavoring, dextrose, maltodextrin, parsley, modified starch, corn syrup, onion powder, black pepper, garlic puree, [garlic, citric acid, ascorbic acid], low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, cultures, enzymes), ricotta sauce (ricotta cheese [pasteurized whey, milk, cream, vinegar, salt], cultured cream, water, corn starch, salt, black pepper), smoked provolone cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, microbial rennet, cultures), dried rosemary.
Check Rosemary and Garlic Chicken Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosemary and Garlic Chicken Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Bread · Whole, Slice


