Is Rosemary and Garlic Chicken Pizza Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- microbial rennet
- dextrose
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
sunflower oil, water, rice starch, sunflower oil, salt, sodium phosphate, flavoring, dextrose, maltodextrin, parsley, modified starch, corn syrup, onion powder, black pepper, garlic puree, [garlic, citric acid, ascorbic acid], low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, cultures, enzymes), ricotta sauce (ricotta cheese [pasteurized whey, milk, cream, vinegar, salt], cultured cream, water, corn starch, salt, black pepper), smoked provolone cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, microbial rennet, cultures), dried rosemary.
Check Rosemary and Garlic Chicken Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosemary and Garlic Chicken Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Bread · Whole, Slice


