Is ROSEMARY AND ROASTED GARLIC VINAIGRETTE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- cheese culture
- imported pecorino romano cheese
pasteurized sheep's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, ROSEMARY, PARSLEY, BASIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ROASTED GARLIC, SEA SALT, IMPORTED PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES), BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check ROSEMARY AND ROASTED GARLIC VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROSEMARY AND ROASTED GARLIC VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


