Is ROSEMARY AND ROASTED GARLIC VINAIGRETTE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- cheese culture
- imported pecorino romano cheese
pasteurized sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, ROSEMARY, PARSLEY, BASIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ROASTED GARLIC, SEA SALT, IMPORTED PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES), BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check ROSEMARY AND ROASTED GARLIC VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROSEMARY AND ROASTED GARLIC VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


