Is Rosemary Balsamic Marinated Whole Pork Tenderloin Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Rosemary Balsamic Marinade (Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Rosemary, Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices), 2% Or Less Of Each: Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dried Onion, Spices, Xanthan Gum)
Check Rosemary Balsamic Marinated Whole Pork Tenderloin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosemary Balsamic Marinated Whole Pork Tenderloin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Triscuit Rosemary & Olive Oil Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, 8.5 oz
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER FRESH PORK TENDERLOIN, ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Smithfield Marinated Original Recipe Pork Loin Filet
Smithfield Slow Roasted Golden Rotisserie Pork Tenderloin - 18.4oz
Where to buy
Rosemary Balsamic Marinated Whole Pork Tenderloin is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


