Is ROSEMARY CASHEW OREGON CRACKERS, ROSEMARY CASHEW Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • organic coconut vinegar

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic coconut vinegar

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT VINEGAR, SEA SALT, ROSEMARY, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT.

Check ROSEMARY CASHEW OREGON CRACKERS, ROSEMARY CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping
Tree Nut Free? ROSEMARY CASHEW OREGON CRACKERS, ROSEMARY CASHEW | Spoonful