Is ROSEMARY GARLIC HAZELNUTS, ROSEMARY GARLIC Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted oregon hazelnuts
roasted oregon hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED OREGON HAZELNUTS, SEASONING BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, ROSEMARY, GARLIC, ONION), GUM ACACIA
Check ROSEMARY GARLIC HAZELNUTS, ROSEMARY GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROSEMARY GARLIC HAZELNUTS, ROSEMARY GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Snack · Whole


