Is ROSEMARY HAZELNUTS, ROSEMARY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HAZELNUTS, SEASONING [SALT (SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MALTODEXTRIN, ROSEMARY, GARLIC, CANE SUGAR, ONION], WATER, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ROSEMARY HAZELNUTS, ROSEMARY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROSEMARY HAZELNUTS, ROSEMARY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
Schar Gluten Free Rosemary Table Crackers
ALEXIA CRISPY ROSEMARY FRIES WITH SEA SALT, 16 OZ
Alexia Crispy Rosemary Seasalt Fry
About this product
Snack · Dried, Whole


