Is ROSEMARY LEMON ALMOND PATE SAVORY SPREAD, ROSEMARY LEMON Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds*, Olives (Sea Salt, Citric Acid), Olive Oil, Vinegar, Garlic, Lemon Juice*, Dates, Sea Salt, Rosemary., * = Organic

Check ROSEMARY LEMON ALMOND PATE SAVORY SPREAD, ROSEMARY LEMON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROSEMARY LEMON ALMOND PATE SAVORY SPREAD, ROSEMARY LEMON is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyGarlickyCitrusSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping
Tree Nut Free? ROSEMARY LEMON ALMOND PATE SAVORY SPREAD, ROSEMARY LEMON | Spoonful