Is Rosemary nuts & sea salt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashews

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, sunflower seeds, pumpkin seeds, almonds, chicory root fiber, glucose syrup, honey, brown rice flour, rosemary, sea salt, dried garlic, dried onion, soy lecithin, rosemary extract.

Check Rosemary nuts & sea salt against your own diets in the app.