Is ROSEMARY OLIVE OIL ARTISAN BREAD, ROSEMARY OLIVE OIL Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
- cultured rye flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), WATER, OLIVE OIL, SALT, ROSEMARY, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, YEAST, CULTURED RYE FLOUR, ACETIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES.
Check ROSEMARY OLIVE OIL ARTISAN BREAD, ROSEMARY OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROSEMARY OLIVE OIL ARTISAN BREAD, ROSEMARY OLIVE OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


