Is ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL ORGANIC SOURDOUGH FLATBREAD BITES, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour
  • wheat

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, thin rounds deliver a light, crunchy bite with a fragrant, herbaceous savor and mild nuttiness; texture is flaky yet sturdy enough for dipping. Commonly used as a snack, alongside cheeses and spreads, or with soups and salads. Reviewers praise consistent crunch, balanced seasoning, and versatile pairing potential for entertaining.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sourdough Starter (Organic Wheat Flour, Water), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Sel Gris, Organic Rosemary

Check ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL ORGANIC SOURDOUGH FLATBREAD BITES, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL ORGANIC SOURDOUGH FLATBREAD BITES, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL is available at 2 retailers

SafewayWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
HerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide DishMeal Prep