Is ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL SNACK SIZE ITALIAN BRUSCHETTA TOASTS, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • unbleached wheat flour
  • durum wheat semolina

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, thin toasted rounds with a light, crunchy snap and a slightly glossy sheen. Flavor offers savory, herbaceous and mildly tangy notes with a toasty backbone. Commonly used for cheese and charcuterie boards, dips and spreads, or quick savory snacks; reviewers note consistent crunch and robust flavor and easy versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina, Olive Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Yeast, Rosemary, Barley And Corn Malt Extract, Sugar, Thyme, Sage, Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Contains:

Check ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL SNACK SIZE ITALIAN BRUSCHETTA TOASTS, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL SNACK SIZE ITALIAN BRUSCHETTA TOASTS, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Bread · Cracker

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingTopping