Is Rosemary & Olive Oil Woven Wheats Baked Crackers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, WATER, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, TBHQ, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GRANULATED ONION, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES (INCLUDES ROSEMARY), YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL.
Check Rosemary & Olive Oil Woven Wheats Baked Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosemary & Olive Oil Woven Wheats Baked Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


