Is ROSEMARY SPRIG BALSAMIC DRESSING Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL**, WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR** (WINE VINEGAR**, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST**), DIJON MUSTARD** (APPLE CIDER VINEGAR**, WATER, MUSTARD SEED**, SALT, SPICES**), RED WINE VINEGAR**, GARLIC**, SEA SALT, SPICES**, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR**, CANE SUGAR**, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL**, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE.
Check ROSEMARY SPRIG BALSAMIC DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROSEMARY SPRIG BALSAMIC DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


