Is ROSEMARY WITH ZANTE CURRANTS GRANOLA BAKED WITH GHEE, ROSEMARY WITH ZANTE CURRANTS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • clarified butter

clarified butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, GRASS-FED GHEE (CLARIFIED BUTTER), ORGANIC HONEY, SLICED ALMONDS, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED COCONUT CHIPS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ZANTE CURRANTS, ROSEMARY, KOSHER SALT

Check ROSEMARY WITH ZANTE CURRANTS GRANOLA BAKED WITH GHEE, ROSEMARY WITH ZANTE CURRANTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROSEMARY WITH ZANTE CURRANTS GRANOLA BAKED WITH GHEE, ROSEMARY WITH ZANTE CURRANTS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
FruityHoneyHerbaceousSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping