Is Rosenborg Soft White Cheese Mild Danish Brie 125g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial rennet
- lactic acid bacteria
microbial rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid Bacteria, Microbial Rennet, Mould Culture
Check Rosenborg Soft White Cheese Mild Danish Brie 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosenborg Soft White Cheese Mild Danish Brie 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Where to buy
Rosenborg Soft White Cheese Mild Danish Brie 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


